Why Exhibit

P-MEC China offers you the opportunity to enter the 2nd largest pharma market in the world and to boost brand awareness, meet current clients, source new buyers, expand distributor network and get to know competitors and market trend.

More >>

Why Visit

P-MEC China is your gateway to find suppliers and information of pharmaceutical manufacturing and engineering machinery and technology. Co-located with CPhI China, it is your ONE-STOP SHOP pharmaceutical platform in Asia.

More >>

Conference

During P-MEC China, dozens of conferences, seminars and other events will take place to help industry professionals gain the latest insights and network with each other. Many of these activities are also suitable for international participants.

More >>

70,000+


visits

3,200+


exhibitors

200,000+sqm


exhibition area

P-MEC China - Events & Zones

Check Full Exhibitor List

2018 Reviews

TRADE Matchmaking


【EN-CPhI.cn】TRADE Matchmaking originated in August 2013, it is committed to providing free one-to-one matching service for buyers.

en-CPhI.cn, Pharma Industry Trade Platform


CPhI.CN (www.en-cphi.cn ) is one of the most active vertical B2B online trade platform serving the pharmaceutical industry.

The 9th CPhI Buyers Sourcing Event


CPhI Buyer Sourcing Event is rolled out by EN-CPhI.CN and CPhI&P-MEC China, and it specializes in Pharmaceutical Industry for both Buyers and Suppliers.

 

CPhI Global Events

CPhI Korea2018.8.28-30

CPhI Worldwide2018.10.9-11

CPhI & P-MEC India2018.12.12-14

CPhI & P-MEC South East Asia2019.3.12-14

CPhI Japan2019.3.18-20

CPhI North America 2019.4.30-5.2

CPhI & P-MEC China2019.6.18-20

CPhI & P-MEC Middle East & Africa2018.9.3-5

X